HP - SFP+ 1 x 10GBase-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 10 GBPS

Part #:
455883-B21
Availability:
In Stock
Price:
Excl VAT: AED 1,590.00 Incl VAT: AED 1,669.50

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
NETWORKING
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
COMPATIBILITY INFORMATION
Designed ForHPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade
HPE BLc3000 Enclosure
HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses
HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses
HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8, DL360p Gen8 Base, DL360p Gen8 CMS, DL360p Gen8 Entry, DL360p Gen8 High Performance, DL980 G7
HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
EXPANSION / CONNECTIVITY
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
More Information
SKU455883-B21
ManufacturerHP
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:HP - SFP+ 1 x 10GBase-SR TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 10 GBPS
Your Rating
BrandDescription
HistoryColor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. In gravida pellentesque ligula, vel eleifend turpis blandit vel. Nam quis lorem ut mi mattis ullamcorper ac quis dui. Vestibulum et scelerisque ante, eu sodales mi. Nunc tincidunt tempus varius. Integer ante dolor, suscipit non faucibus a, scelerisque vitae sapien.